45 Short SqueezeShort SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

45 Short Squeeze Stocks That Could Take off in March 2022?

45 Short Squeeze Stocks That Could Take off in March 2022 to April 2022?

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

NINE STOCK UPDATE:

BLNK STOCK UPDATE:

EOSE STOCK UPDATE:

Sponsered: CapitalOne Silver Credit Card is giving a $200 sign-up bonus after you spend $500 in the first 3 months. This card is the most recommended for everyday spending, Earn unlimited 1.5% cash back on every purchase, with no annual fees. If you think you will spend $500 in 3 months, this might be a great card for you to start, and get that $200 sign-up bonus.

SFT STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1KAVL / Kaival Brands Innovations Group, Inc.85.5626.980.37213.58
2MDJH / MDJM LTD Ordinary Share31.2928.852.58161.32
3APPH / Appharvest Inc454.123.296.9960.75
4FUV / Arcimoto Inc241.837.336.7621.5
5EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A729.9830.039.4442.35
6BLNK / Blink Charging Co946.1341.9316.9746.35
7RKT / Rocket Companies Inc1,722.9116.092.94369.57
8TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,024.7838.5132.436.36
9EOSE / Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Class A181.8416.10.855.03
10INDO / Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd301.5710.240449.74
11WEBR / Weber Inc.581.8732.2914.8755.71
12BEEM / Beam Global121.6236.7520.0412.78
13NINE / Nine Energy Service Inc59.0911.270.9512.31
14VTNR / Vertex Energy Inc412.429.585.128.33
15SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A241.3133.197.766.82
16OCGN / Ocugen Inc545.1225.784.810.01
17RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc71.813.73.1120.87
18GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,175.7931.5612.4744.6
19LMND / Lemonade Inc1,205.3631.136.4419.19
20CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,068.7023.4611.887.22
21DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.3,625.4612.640.78102.25
22BYND / Beyond Meat Inc2,739.3733.16.0617.38
23PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc365.4238.9624.30.98
24ARCH / Arch Resources Inc2,340.5138.334.720.32
25GOGO / Gogo Inc1,817.3037.811.750.64
26BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc322.127.792.0610.67
27WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc556.9433.365.21.86
28SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A136.632.835.632.6
29FSR / Fisker Inc3,208.3332.337.97.4
30BBBY / Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.1,549.8625.876.841.23
31GEVO / Gevo Inc645.823.297.091.03
32SPCE / Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc2,024.7623.013.061.36
33NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.1,719.1522.047.8921.29
34ATER / Aterian, Inc.113.3521.42.865.7
35MARA / Marathon Digital Holdings Inc.2,349.2921.081.542.29
36LCID / Lucid Group, Inc.37,413.2116.662.7519.59
37POLA / Polar Power Inc37.0915.5114.4223.74
38MMAT / Meta Materials Inc.418.6715.154.794.59
39SUNW / Sunworks Inc64.8614.693.361.85
40SOFI / SoFi Technologies, Inc.9,104.4813.951.211.37
41RIDE / Lordstown Motors Corp427.3424.634.181.52
42CEI / Camber Energy Inc235.979.460.372.4
43SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,017.7211.745.1910.49
44PROG / Progenity Inc214.6211.112.797.48
45PRPL / Purple Innovation Inc505.5610.531.090.75

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.