Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

High Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 7, 2022: ISIG, ENSC, BYND, DWAC, PPSI

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

ISIG STOCK UPDATE:

ENSC STOCK UPDATE:

BYND STOCK UPDATE:

DWAC STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.35.5261.640.08479.8
2ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.97.0310.850.38170.37
3SYTA / Siyata Mobile, Inc.16.1412.610.07135.53
4SEAC / SeaChange International Inc57.6713.130.6424.06
5CELZ / Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc19.057.780.03106.01
6PPSI / Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.75.4916.061.26142
7IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.30.1714.810.2289.38
8DBGI / Digital Brands Group, Inc.32.536.371.2937.42
9LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A243.2835.960.488.49
10DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.1,874.8813.243.1386.73
11CRTX / Cortexyme Inc363.0145.969.579.62
12TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,187.1139.120.8114.11
13BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,704.8536.885.252.81
14PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc55.5124.380.81136.09
15VIEW / View, Inc. Class A787.9935.8411.633.3
16BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,058.3835.085.9525.31
17WEBR / Weber Inc.612.0128.8114.6429.44
18GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,738.3428.399.913.01
19OCGN / Ocugen Inc834.5927.834.414.6
20SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A266.8626.383.323.17
21SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A250.0225.925.551.31
22ATER / Aterian, Inc.193.8125.412.256.25
23BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc321.4224.733.1925.71
24SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,253.2123.927.751.46
25NKLA / Nikola Corporation3,995.2523.163.420.76
26BTBT / Bit Digital Inc391.9220.83.1380.99
27SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,258.2715.443.458.97
28NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.3,412.7515.423.2629.52
29ACB / Aurora Cannabis Inc.1,078.6615.36.422.32
30MVIS / Microvision, Inc.806.5719.095.221.6
Top 30 Daily Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 7, 2022

Related Articles

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.