Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Huge Short Interest Stocks with potential Short Squeeze: IMPP, ENSV, MULN, INDO

Top 30 Higher Short Interest Stocks with the potential of Short Squeeze

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

IMPP STOCK UPDATE:

INDO STOCK UPDATE:

MULN STOCK UPDATE:

BYND STOCK UPDATE:

Sponsered: CapitalOne Silver Credit Card is giving a $200 sign-up bonus after you spend $500 in the first 3 months. If you normally spend $500 within 3 months, get $200 back.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short FloatDays to CoverShares
Avail. (1K)
Borrow Fee Rate
1INDO / Indonesia Energy Corp Ltd246.5680.470.2920379.37
2ENSV / Enservco Corp34.8732.130.7415205.77
3IMPP / Imperial Petroleum Inc49.4832.90.25250108.86
4MULN / Mullen Automotive Inc85.9642.60.011,800.0013.07
5BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc440.5112.381.1910090.57
6BYND / Beyond Meat Inc2,969.0836.86.64021.02
7SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A311.7133.558.1810040.24
8LMND / Lemonade Inc1,532.9133.25.831516.58
9BEEM / Beam Global141.3136.2911.34720.82
10BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,040.2237.8311.05358.36
11EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A877.0829.667.252538.89
12FUV / Arcimoto Inc259.1338.2817.591519.3
13WEBR / Weber Inc.611.3139.5419.0310043.07
14SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A180.530.493.7806.03
15TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,002.6437.4120.988028.89
16NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.1,930.8524.947.164019.5
17AVGR / Avinger Inc16.7265.544.49356.41
18DNA / Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings Inc3,909.5852.224.1180030.57
19BBBY / Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.2,094.9032.087.733500.65
20AMEH / Apollo Medical Holdings Inc2,238.0241.169.533000.74
21FSR / Fisker Inc3,585.2534.597.97356.69
22WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc635.5233.787.352502.83
23AMC / AMC Entertainment Holdings Inc7,849.8719.663.131001.48
24CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc1,962.0730.8311.254505.84
25EVLO / Evelo Biosciences Inc176.9530.237.989501.5
26CRTX / Cortexyme Inc182.9829.9111.142505.44
27RIDE / Lordstown Motors Corp530.525.046.234001.78
28SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc833.6622.9110.1225015.09
29SPCE / Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc2,322.0224.923.29802.44
30OCGN / Ocugen Inc706.7124.274.591,000.008.04

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.