Stocks NewsTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 1, 2021 – PROG, NXTD, BTBT, BBIG, MREO

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrowing fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

BBIG STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc550.7335.490.2281.59
2NXTD / NXT-ID Inc32.5946.512.520.79
3NTRB / Nutriband Inc40.7714.672.9549.69
4BTBT / Bit Digital Inc806.0527.522.35109.96
5WIMI / WiMi Hologram Cloud Inc.458.3539.810.268.8
6WTRH / Waitr Holdings Inc234.3217.880.7523.98
7AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.787.534.442.4115.2
8MREO / Mereo BioPharma Group plc243.3990.4311.542.24
9RDHL / Redhill Biopharma Ltd252.4766.025.053.51
10IMTE / Integrated Media Technology Limited47.5863.122.1726.43
11BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc538.8526.80.6559.66
12BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,341.7235.836.6314.98
13WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc936.2335.734.762.2
14ATER / Aterian, Inc.306.4934.411.5949.59
15FUV / Arcimoto Inc435.2533.738.9915.64
Top 15 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: November 1, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.