Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 10, 2021 – PROG, BTBT, BLNK, HUDI, SKLZ, ATER

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

HUDI STOCK UPDATE:

BTBT STOCK UPDATE:

TOP 15 SHORT SQUEEZE LIST

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc538.4934.040.4763.85
2BTBT / Bit Digital Inc815.7620.571.36150.07
3BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,647.1636.12.8514.13
4HUDI / Huadi International Group Co., Ltd.315.7921.790.09204.72
5GROM / Grom Social Enterprises Inc.47.074.661.990.93
6SKLZ / Skillz Inc5,037.9521.062.3415.69
7CRTX / Cortexyme Inc511.543.850.5115.33
8BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation766.4340.380.952.91
9AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.768.1238.8112.8124.81
10WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc959.9536.252.924.35
11TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,462.5735.6714.656.14
12CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,442.5734.4310.177.35
13SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A624.6634.333.7616
14BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc498.7230.281.4297.27
15ATER / Aterian, Inc.298.3523.861.7219.51
Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 10, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.