Short SqueezeStocks NewsTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks: November 2, 2021 – PROG, OCGN, BTBT, BBIG, MREO, ATER

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

PROG STOCK UPDATE:

OCGN STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PROG / Progenity Inc531.6135.490.2767.11
2NXTD / NXT-ID Inc38.8646.511.1520.79
3BTBT / Bit Digital Inc818.1827.521.88109.74
4NTRB / Nutriband Inc41.0314.673.2442.4
5AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.761.2534.442.9617.26
6FUV / Arcimoto Inc479.5633.738.7612.72
7BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc541.3626.891.0143.02
8BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,409.8035.835.3113.35
9ATER / Aterian, Inc.303.6234.411.6435.43
10OCGN / Ocugen Inc2,778.6129.330.651.95
11MREO / Mereo BioPharma Group plc259.1490.4315.262.29
12RDHL / Redhill Biopharma Ltd248.2766.025.773.47
13IMTE / Integrated Media Technology Limited48.9863.122.5726.54
14WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc1,010.8135.734.62.01
15WIMI / WiMi Hologram Cloud Inc.472.3539.810.248.8
Top 15 short squeeze potential stocks: November 2, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.