Short SqueezeStocks NewsTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze

Top 15 Short Squeeze Stocks – October 20, 2021: DBGI, PROG, BBIG, PALT, WKHS, ATER, BLNK

The Finance Headline provides daily updates on the top 15 short squeeze potential stocks. These stocks are based on the short interest float % and the borrowing fee rate. Come back to this site for daily short squeeze plays, we recommend bookmarking this page on your favorite browser or sign up to this site for free.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET $30 FREE, START INVESTING IN LONG TERM STOCKS PORTFOLIO

PROG STOCK UPDATE:

DBGI STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1DBGI / Digital Brands Group, Inc.32.618.753.1736.36
2PROG / Progenity Inc308.0322.40.0783.4
3BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc880.2524.360.2689.57
4PALT / Paltalk Inc63.126.990.07141.18
5SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A657.3539.33.9615.92
6RCAT / Red Cat Holdings Inc151.9112.513.2621.02
Top 15 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: October 20, 2021: The Finance Headline
RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
7BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,195.6335.4812.4514.06
8WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc906.9335.46.375.26
9AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.683.7535.273.4113.43
10WEBR / Weber Inc.920.3834.1712.5922.52
11FUV / Arcimoto Inc386.2632.4515.4413.94
12ATER / Aterian, Inc.389.8229.560.7664.73
13APPH / Appharvest Inc580.1428.0110.7113.21
14OCGN / Ocugen Inc1,719.2427.370.882.12
15ZIVO / Zivo Bioscience Inc38.2810.511.2773.7
Top 15 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: October 20, 2021: The Finance Headline
Free Subscribe
Sign up Now!
Get free access to the Finance Headline & stay up to date with the market. We are developing this site for retail investors and proving free access to the market data.
  • Get every single short squeeze information for free. 
  • Daily Top 10 short squeeze list. 
  • Daily Stock News/Momentum updates. 
  • Daily Shorts Data for momentum stocks. 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.