Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze Stocks
Trending

Top 25 Short Squeeze Stocks – January 3, 2022: SYTA, AVCT, ENSC, SDC, IINN

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

Refinance your student loan at the cheapest price (Lowest Interest Rate in History) Get a $200 e-gift card*

SYTA STOCK UPDATE:

AVCT STOCK UPDATE:

ENSC STOCK UPDATE:

STRN STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.41.0461.640.03556.19
2EFOI / Energy Focus Inc26.6320.50.15147
3SYTA / Siyata Mobile, Inc.18.612.610.07117.6
4AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc211.3511.570.12191.73
5PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc68.5124.380.38176.4
6SEAC / SeaChange International Inc59.1613.130.3824.37
7ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.114.7310.850.22211.88
8STRN / Stran & Company Inc116.7420.031.66100.84
9SPRB / Spruce Biosciences Inc104.8816.580.0625.05
10IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.32.4314.810.1886.5
11DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.1,912.8413.242.7997.04
12BFRI / Biofrontera Inc108.5618.460.12147.27
13CRTX / Cortexyme Inc377.9545.96710.03
14TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,272.3739.123.2615.18
15BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,124.7436.889.523.44
16LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A245.135.960.49127.08
17VIEW / View, Inc. Class A846.635.849.412.96
18BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,116.6135.088.2821.38
19LMND / Lemonade Inc2,596.3634.327.261.39
20SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A279.3726.383.533.62
21ATER / Aterian, Inc.207.4725.811.746.41
22BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc326.8824.732.8325.42
23SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,190.4215.444.096.98
24NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.3,770.4515.422.0732.1
25PROG / Progenity Inc375.5814.810.9522.8
Top 25 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 3, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.