Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top 25 Short Squeeze Stocks List Update: PTPI, LGVN, CRTX

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

Refinance your student loan at the cheapest price (Lowest Interest Rate in History) Get a $200 e-gift card*

PTPI STOCK UPDATE:

BFRI STOCK UPDATE:

CRTX STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc57.224.40.07268.9
2ISPC / iSpecimen Inc.99.2719.961.22165.76
3BFRI / Biofrontera Inc102.7747.210.08189.66
4RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc31.2234.30.0789.03
5VLON / Vallon Pharmaceuticals Inc.40.3322.760.6755.86
6LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A352.2330.280.82147.62
7AHPI / Allied Healthcare Products Inc23.2424.431.14100.65
8CRTX / Cortexyme Inc363.0151.017.919.62
9PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc631.1446.399.161.01
10TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,374.0239.0320.7219.87
11VIEW / View, Inc. Class A829.2334.5614.163.28
12BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,191.7334.256.649.98
13BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,376.1633.995.34.18
14CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,066.1333.0410.322.8
15GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A2,133.3532.487.913.73
16LMND / Lemonade Inc2,852.1231.87.041.55
17ATER / Aterian, Inc.227.7127.042.348.51
18SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A325.2425.94.313.17
19BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc420.1621.852.47126.44
20GTEC / Greenland Technologies Holding Corp72.6224.158.5744.58
21APVO / Aptevo Therapeutics Inc39.3426.282.7625.17
22PROG / Progenity Inc482.8917.291.2831.44
23NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.4,190.2016.772.7446.83
24BYSI / Beyondspring Inc178.3726.823.114.88
25BTBT / Bit Digital Inc457.1324.193.3102.82

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.