Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 High Short Interest Stocks: January 6, 2022: ISIG, EFOI, RELI, IINN, PTPI

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

ISIG STOCK UPDATE:

EFOI STOCK UPDATE:

RELI STOCK UPDATE:

IINN STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.31.8161.640.05479.8
2EFOI / Energy Focus Inc25.8819.920.15129.94
3SYTA / Siyata Mobile, Inc.17.7412.610.06135.53
4AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc206.2211.570.22162.24
5ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.98.4810.850.34176.18
6RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc101.3510.230.03239.43
7STRN / Stran & Company Inc118.1320.031.26100.84
8PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc60.8724.380.73129.99
9IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.31.1814.810.2187.31
10CRTX / Cortexyme Inc387.5145.969.4710.25
11TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,269.5039.124.7314.73
12BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,903.7136.887.93.12
13LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A235.3635.960.75107.2
14VIEW / View, Inc. Class A817.2935.8410.84.49
15BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,144.0435.086.2127.65
16SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,928.8132.515.7113.71
17WEBR / Weber Inc.662.4528.8116.9926.36
18OCGN / Ocugen Inc890.3627.834.074.42
19SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A291.2926.383.43.12
20SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A289.4525.925.711.39
21ATER / Aterian, Inc.209.4925.411.946.26
22BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc350.7624.733.2124.63
23BYSI / Beyondspring Inc185.9323.394.184.1
24BTBT / Bit Digital Inc425.9120.83.6384.57
25SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,315.0115.443.716.5
26NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.3,719.3515.423.2632.49
27DGLY / Digital Ally, Inc.58.4315.4110.1313.57
28ACB / Aurora Cannabis Inc.1,146.0815.35.522.24
29PROG / Progenity Inc402.4314.811.0120.73
30SEAC / SeaChange International Inc61.7713.130.621.78

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.