Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks – April 27, 2022

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks – April 27, 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ATER / Aterian, Inc.317.9236.860.24124.97
2HCDI / Harbor Custom Development Inc32.6223.880.3840.39
3IO / Ion Geophysical Corp20.1115.940.09130.98
4NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.2,277.6020.721.9479.21
5JOBS / 51job, Inc.4,104.2333.214.8575.43
6HOUR / Hour Loop Inc119.1121.420.2956.27
7VUZI / Vuzix Corp376.9428.1610.7316.54
8VTYX / Ventyx Biosciences Inc831.4615.0711.8416.72
9DNAY / Codex DNA, Inc.127.8618.359.6341.74
10TRDA / Entrada Therapeutics Inc226.1417.3638.3167.6
11MEDS / Trxade Group Inc15.634.019.5940.68
12GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,237.9328.7919.822.88
13DTC / Solo Brands Inc – Class A442.5415.597.2518.77
14AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc67.6517.363.3641.24
15DATS / DatChat, Inc.39.594.913.6143.78
16SRRA / Sierra Oncology Inc1,305.6923.482.227.26
17SST / System1 Group Plc1,212.5535.760.93558.91
18ELYM / Eliem Therapeutics, Inc75.9928.522.6612.31
19WEBR / Weber Inc.496.1941.7431.8932.86
20DGLY / Digital Ally, Inc.57.3513.9318.1414.09
21DFFN / Diffusion Pharmaceuticals Inc15.6646.632.522.35
22CWH / Camping World Holdings Inc1,094.2346.1613.0510.23
23FUV / Arcimoto Inc150.2343.9314.1218.21
24BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation331.3741.2313.63.68
25AMEH / Apollo Medical Holdings Inc1,840.4039.4820.691.88
26BYND / Beyond Meat Inc2,443.8238.8411.0715.61
27IGMS / IGM Biosciences Inc777.0736.2716.082.53
28RAD / Rite Aid Corporation381.0235.231.90.92
29LMND / Lemonade Inc1,332.4333.4612.4417.53
30TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A723.8431.2427.1917.84

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.