Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks April 7, 2022: ATER, NEGG, GME, LGVN, BLNK, EVGO

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks in April 2022

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

ATER STOCK UPDATE:

NEGG STOCK UPDATE:

LGVN STOCK UPDATE:

GME STOCK UPDATE:

Sponsered: CapitalOne Silver Credit Card is giving a $200 sign-up bonus after you spend $500 in the first 3 months. If you normally spend $500 within 3 months, get $200 back.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ATER / Aterian, Inc.227.2631.860.239.75
2SST / System1 Group Plc1,732.7321.880.39508.69
3NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.2,489.3023.410.6163.84
4BEEM / Beam Global254.333.757.48155.69
5LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A242.5715.790.0272.94
6BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,182.6835.412.7238.32
7EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A925.2328.86.729.25
8LMND / Lemonade Inc1,687.7534.5112.0522.31
9GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,388.4930.4114.8423.18
10CLVS / Clovis Oncology Inc421.7619.060.395.9
11ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.17.4710.550.0297.74
12VUZI / Vuzix Corp444.4330.2914.0912.88
13GME / GameStop Corp.11,672.4519.61.636.64
14SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A179.1629.0711.125.02
15WEBR / Weber Inc.515.6443.5821.8830
16CWH / Camping World Holdings Inc1,140.6242.2611.52
17STOK / Stoke Therapeutics Inc892.5142.1828.240
18BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation362.5541.728.483
19BYND / Beyond Meat Inc3,010.3341.4613.2616
20FUV / Arcimoto Inc220.9440.9216.719
21TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A975.3435.2743.7126
22FSR / Fisker Inc4,131.3533.168.945.57
23JOAN / Joann Inc458.3132.6218.219.98
24PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc348.4232.088.831.12
25WKHS / Workhorse Group Inc764.4431.527.431.49
26WRBY / Warby Parker Inc – Class A3,774.3031.0417.687.59
27SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A299.6830.8411.5332.93
28SEAT / Horizon Acquisition Corp – Class A890.3930.7113.923.84
29EVLO / Evelo Biosciences Inc187.5230.2353.431.4
30PTLO / Portillos Inc – Class A85433.4314.7412

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.