Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

Please Note: The short squeeze potential stocks doesn’t mean it will squeeze in a day or week. These are just the data that shows the “top short interest stocks” with “higher borrow fee rates” and “days to cover”, which could help the stock to squeeze in near future.

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1SST / System1 Group Plc2,202.3229.410.12508.69
2ATER / Aterian, Inc.249.6234.760.25117.68
3NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.2,664.5031.670.5991.81
4CLVR / Clever Leaves Holdings Inc53.3216.480.5242.27
5BEEM / Beam Global240.9530.216.65101.56
6GFAI / Guardforce AI Co Ltd51.9514.850.37155.95
7BRCC / BRC Inc – Class A1,476.1716.371.38717.16
8MULN / Mullen Automotive Inc628.3315.920.33143.83
9MEDS / Trxade Group Inc16.3621.4810.3746.59
10CELZ / Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc21.313.890.8150.38
11CGC / Canopy Growth Corporation2,705.9820.628.0934.41
12LMND / Lemonade Inc1,480.4833.7912.8819.37
13EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A877.828.657.225.27
14GME / GameStop Corp.11,160.1719.453.766.11
15BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc531.2316.281.936.64
16CTRN / Citi Trends, Inc.264.1647.288.590.43
17CONN / Conn’s Inc399.2645.3813.770.94
18CWH / Camping World Holdings Inc1,166.2545.3212.383.4
19FUV / Arcimoto Inc191.5140.6823.8717.26
20BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation373.2339.4512.173.21
21WEBR / Weber Inc.520.939.3223.0828.83
22BYND / Beyond Meat Inc2,790.7738.3110.3814.69
23IGMS / IGM Biosciences Inc891.4236.868.792.88
24GOGO / Gogo Inc2,316.2535.643.290.81
25TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A890.6432.7338.3523.34
26OCGN / Ocugen Inc629.1526.1311.936.53
27SPCE / Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc2,249.7026.115.291.41
28BLU / Blue Chip Value Fund, Inc.859.8317.449.8812.58
29DNMR / Danimer Scientific Inc523.424.810.5216.72
30BCTX / BriaCell Therapeutics Corp.179.0715.51.6820.32

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.