Short SqueezeTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 14, 2022: BBIG STOCK, ATER, PIXY, TKAT, TTCF

Top 30 Short Squeeze Stocks: January 14, 2022 Update

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

BBIG STOCK UPDATE:

PIXY STOCK UPDATE:

TKAT STOCK UPDATE:

ATER STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PIK / Kidpik Corp46.394.710.0153.61
2PIXY / ShiftPixy Inc26.6927.342.16111.68
3RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc89.7328.010.21244.52
4ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.44.6958.080.1543.5
5AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc190.6419.580.91105.33
6CELZ / Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc19.436.520.1125.81
7NES / Nuverra Environmental Solutions Inc38.912.260.0596.55
8LIXT / Lixte Biotechnology Holdings Inc31.890.950.0392.23
9TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,146.9336.7916.1915.41
10NXTD / NXT-ID Inc28.215.931.6369.27
11SOPA / Society Pass Inc154.238.91.23111.82
12DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.2,372.4811.230.3884.71
13LCID / Lucid Group, Inc.74,876.7715.811.54107.91
14SAVA / Cassava Sciences Inc1,990.8436.326.6414.19
15SPRB / Spruce Biosciences Inc97.3729.740.8826.76
16CPOP / Pop Culture Group Co., Ltd Class A57.2428.223.8365.73
17SENS / Senseonics Holdings Inc1,235.3723.636.8616.96
18BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc320.6122.574.0324.42
19OPFI / OppFi Inc.77.4221.730.999.99
20PPSI / Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.85.1714.871.22133.86
21MBOT / Microbot Medical Inc48.4114.768.4115.81
22TKAT / Takung Art Co., Ltd.49.6911.833.1188.29
23HTZ / Hertz Global Holdings Inc. (New)11,557.5011.054.188.87
24STRN / Stran & Company Inc80.9210.350.3784.34
25ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.87.0810.020.13133.41
26ATER / Aterian, Inc.189.7627.211.615.91
27SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,204.8112.53.627.75
28DBGI / Digital Brands Group, Inc.24.326.240.6441.45
29BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,224.1735.552.423.12
30ABVC / American BriVision (Holding) Corporation100.30.970.5771.66
Top 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: January 14, 2022

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.