Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short Squeeze
Trending

Top high short squeeze potential stocks: December 2, 2021 – PPSI, NUZE, PTPI, CRTX, LGVN & More

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

M1 FINANCE OFFER – GET A $50 REFERRAL BONUS WHEN YOU SIGN UP WITH THIS LINK. M1 Finance is a recommended platform for long-term investors, who are looking to automatically invest, create diversified portfolios such as dividend investing or stock investing.

LGVN STOCK UPDATE:

CRTX STOCK UPDATE:

PTPI STOCK UPDATE:

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Updates

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1PPSI / Pioneer Power Solutions, Inc.88.1840.920.06104.78
2NUZE / NuZee Inc82.3311.20.13113.52
3RNXT / RenovoRx, Inc.62.89.740.13101.7
4PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc37.088.640130.23
5APDN / Applied DNA Sciences Inc43.129.670.2642.07
6NEGG / Newegg Commerce, Inc.6,753.9017.251.23102.53
7CRTX / Cortexyme Inc388.4150.267.6311.94
8LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A496.317.940.02297.55
9AGC / Altimeter Growth Corp.795.6239.367.87174.97
10EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A861.2720.034.384.08
11GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A2,845.6730.052.966.61
12BTBT / Bit Digital Inc682.5724.633.62123.84
13BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,624.9136.666.4910.34
14BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,449.6235.998.274.98
15BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc413.9923.162.5925.94
16FUV / Arcimoto Inc385.5731.8818.1913.42
17SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A365.7528.464.58.62
18ATER / Aterian, Inc.248.4627.142.310.03
19OPFI / OppFi Inc.65.8424.154.747.25
20BGFV / Big 5 Sporting Goods Corporation521.932.755.295.59
Top Short Squeeze Potential Stocks: December 2, 2021

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.