Short SqueezeTOP 10 Short SqueezeTop 15 Short SqueezeTop 25 Short Squeeze StocksTop 30 Short Squeeze Potential Stocks
Trending

Top High Short Squeeze Stocks – January 5, 2022: RELI, SNDL, ISIG, ISPC

The Finance Headline provides a daily top high short squeeze potential stocks list. These stocks are based on the short interest float %, days to cover, and the borrow fee rate.

SIGN UP TO THIS SITE FOR FREE – Receive Daily Short Squeeze Email Updates

RELI STOCK UPDATE:

SNDL STOCK UPDATE:

WEBR STOCK UPDATE:

ISPC STOCK UPDATE:

RankSecurityMarket Cap (MM)Short Interest % FloatDays to CoverBorrow Fee Rate
1ISIG / Insignia Systems, Inc.34.6461.640.03479.8
2EFOI / Energy Focus Inc27.719.920.15146.28
3PTPI / Petros Pharmaceuticals Inc69.1324.380.52140.47
4SYTA / Siyata Mobile, Inc.18.7912.610.06135.53
5AVCT / American Virtual Cloud Technologies Inc221.9811.570.2179.09
6ENSC / Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.104.6610.850.22198.16
7STRN / Stran & Company Inc119.4520.031.38100.84
8RELI / Reliance Global Group Inc82.8710.230.04227.42
9IINN / Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd.30.7914.810.287.91
10BFRI / Biofrontera Inc118.2818.460.15156.83
11LGVN / Longeveron Inc. Class A246.3235.960.49108.54
12ISPC / iSpecimen Inc.69.7310.250.17150.95
13DWAC / Digital World Acquisition Corp.1,923.2613.243.0695.1
14CRTX / Cortexyme Inc400.3645.968.99.83
15PRLD / Prelude Therapeutics Inc612.1341.3620.592.12
16TTCF / Tattooed Chef, Inc Class A1,269.9139.123.4114.75
17BYND / Beyond Meat Inc4,107.6436.888.72.99
18BLNK / Blink Charging Co1,132.6135.087.0521.38
19CRSR / Corsair Gaming Inc2,075.5732.1413.992.24
20FUV / Arcimoto Inc308.6830.3312.0110.62
21WEBR / Weber Inc.647.7428.4216.2527.83
22GOEV / Canoo Inc. Class A1,936.5328.3911.183.06
23OCGN / Ocugen Inc938.1727.833.854.42
24SDC / SmileDirectClub, Inc. Class A312.7326.383.373.46
25SFT / Shift Technologies, Inc. Class A304.925.925.81.34
26ATER / Aterian, Inc.213.5425.411.826.43
27BBIG / Vinco Ventures Inc352.1324.732.9824.08
28BTBT / Bit Digital Inc422.4420.83.3584.57
29EVGO / EVgo Inc. Class A729.9819.963.037.74
30SNDL / Sundial Growers Inc1,269.1615.443.726.37

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button

Welcome to The Finance Headline

Adblocker Detected! Please turn off your adblocker extension app to continue reading the articles/financial news. With your support, The Finance Headline is able to provide free resources.